≡ Menu

Good Europa League Draw For Spanish Sides

Sevilla, Getafe and Espanyol have all discovered their group stage opponents of this season’s Europa League competition.

Sevilla – who have won the competition a record five times – have been drawn along with APOEL from Cyprus, Azerbaijani champions Qarabag and Luxembourg’s Dudelange.

Getafe, who have previously reached the quarter-finals of the competition, have been paired with Basel, Krasnodar and Trabzonspor of Turkey.

Espanyol – who are in the competition for the first time since losing the 2007 showpiece – are up against CSKA Moscow, Ludogorets and Ferencvaros.

The 2020 Europa League final will take place on May 27 in the Polish city of Gdansk.

Full Europa League Draw

  • Group A: Sevilla, APOEL, Qarabag, Dudelange
  • Group B: Dynamo Kiev, FC Copenhagen, Malmo, Lugano
  • Group C: Basel, Krasnodar, Getafe, Trabzonspor
  • Group D: Sporting CP, PSV, Rosenborg, LASK
  • Group E: Lazio, Celtic, Rennes, Cluj
  • Group F: Arsenal, Eintracht Frankfurt, Standard Liege, Vitoria
  • Group G: Porto, Young Boys, Feyenoord, Rangers
  • Group H: CSKA Moscow, Ludogorets, Espanyol, Ferencvaros
  • Group I: Wolfsburg, Gent, St. Etienne, Olexandriya
  • Group J: Roma, Borussia Monchengladbach, Istanbul Basaksehir, Wolfsberg
  • Group K: Besiktas, Braga, Wolves, Slovan Bratislava
  • Group L: Manchester United, Astana, Partizan Belgrade, AZ Alkmaar

Europa League Fixtures
Matchday one
Group A: APOEL v Dudelange (18:55), Qarabağ v Sevilla (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv v Malmö (18:55), København v Lugano (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group C: Basel v Krasnodar (18:55), Getafe v Trabzonspor (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group D: PSV Eindhoven v Sporting CP (18:55), LASK v Rosenborg (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group E: Rennes v Celtic (18:55), CFR Cluj v Lazio (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group F: Eintracht Frankfurt v Arsenal (18:55), Standard Liège v Vitória SC (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group G: Porto v Young Boys (21:00), Rangers v Feyenoord (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group H: Ludogorets v CSKA Moskva (21:00), Espanyol v Ferencváros (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group I: Wolfsburg v Olexandriya (21:00), Gent v St-Étienne (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group J: Roma v İstanbul Başakşehir (21:00), Mönchengladbach v Wolfsberg (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group K: Wolves v Braga (21:00), Slovan Bratislava v Beşiktaş (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group L: Manchester United v Astana (21:00), Partizan v AZ Alkmaar (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets

Matchday two
Group F: Vitória SC v Eintracht Frankfurt (16:50) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group A: Sevilla v APOEL (21:00), Dudelange v Qarabağ (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group B: Malmö v København (21:00), Lugano v Dynamo Kyiv (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group C: Krasnodar v Getafe (21:00), Trabzonspor v Basel (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group D: Sporting CP v LASK (21:00), Rosenborg v PSV Eindhoven (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group E: Lazio v Rennes (21:00), Celtic v CFR Cluj (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group F: Arsenal v Standard Liège (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group G: Young Boys v Rangers (18:55), Feyenoord v Porto (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group H: CSKA Moskva v Espanyol (18:55), Ferencváros v Ludogorets (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group I: St-Étienne v Wolfsburg (18:55), Olexandriya v Gent (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group J: İstanbul Başakşehir v Mönchengladbach (18:55), Wolfsberg v Roma (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group K: Beşiktaş v Wolves (18:55), Braga v Slovan Bratislava (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group L: Astana v Partizan (16:50), AZ Alkmaar v Manchester United (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets

Matchday three
Group A: Qarabağ v APOEL (18.55), Sevilla v Dudelange (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv v København (21:00), Malmö v Lugano (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group C: Getafe v Basel (21:00), Trabzonspor v Krasnodar (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group D: Sporting CP v Rosenborg (21:00), PSV Eindhoven v LASK (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group E: Celtic v Lazio (21:00), Rennes v CFR Cluj (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group F: Arsenal v Vitória SC (21:00), Eintracht Frankfurt v Standard Liège (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group G: Porto v Rangers (18:55), Young Boys v Feyenoord (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group H: CSKA Moskva v Ferencváros (18:55), Ludogorets v Espanyol (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group I: Gent v Wolfsburg (18:55), St-Étienne v Olexandriya (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group J: Roma v Mönchengladbach (18:55), İstanbul Başakşehir v Wolfsberg (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group K: Beşiktaş v Braga (18:55), Slovan Bratislava v Wolves (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group L: Partizan v Manchester United (18:55), AZ Alkmaar v Astana (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets

Matchday four
Group F: Vitória SC v Arsenal (16:50) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group A: APOEL v Qarabağ (18:55), Dudelange v Sevilla (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group B: København v Dynamo Kyiv (18:55), Lugano v Malmö (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group C: Basel v Getafe (18:55), Krasnodar v Trabzonspor (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group D: Rosenborg v Sporting CP (18:55), LASK v PSV Eindhoven (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group E: Lazio v Celtic (18:55), CFR Cluj v Rennes (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group F: Standard Liège v Eintracht Frankfurt (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group G: Feyenoord v Young Boys (21:00), Rangers v Porto (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group H: Espanyol v Ludogorets (21:00), Ferencváros v CSKA Moskva (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group I: Wolfsburg v Gent (21:00), Olexandriya v St-Étienne (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group J: Mönchengladbach v Roma (21:00), Wolfsberg v İstanbul Başakşehir (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group K: Braga v Beşiktaş (21:00), Wolves v Slovan Bratislava (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group L: Astana v AZ Alkmaar (16:50), Manchester United v Partizan (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets

Matchday five
Group F: Vitória SC v Standard Liège (16:50) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group A: Sevilla v Qarabağ (21:00), Dudelange v APOEL (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group B: Malmö v Dynamo Kyiv (21:00), Lugano v København (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group C: Krasnodar v Basel (16:50), Trabzonspor v Getafe (16.50) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group D: Sporting CP v PSV Eindhoven (21:00), Rosenborg v LASK (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group E: Lazio v CFR Cluj (21:00), Celtic v Rennes (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group F: Arsenal v Eintracht Frankfurt (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group G: Young Boys v Porto (18:55), Feyenoord v Rangers (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group H: CSKA Moskva v Ludogorets (18:55), Ferencváros v Espanyol (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group I: St-Étienne v Gent (18:55), Olexandriya v Wolfsburg (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group J: İstanbul Başakşehir v Roma (18:55), Wolfsberg v Mönchengladbach (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group K: Beşiktaş v Slovan Bratislava (18:55), Braga v Wolves (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group L: Astana v Manchester United (16:50), AZ Alkmaar v Partizan (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets

Matchday six
Group A: APOEL v Sevilla (18:55), Qarabağ v Dudelange (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv v Lugano (18:55), København v Malmö (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group C: Basel v Trabzonspor (18:55), Getafe v Krasnodar (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group D: PSV Eindhoven v Rosenborg (18:55), LASK v Sporting CP (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group E: Rennes v Lazio (18:55), CFR Cluj v Celtic (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group F: Eintracht Frankfurt v Vitória SC (18:55), Standard Liège v Arsenal (18:55) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group G: Porto v Feyenoord (21:00), Rangers v Young Boys (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group H: Ludogorets v Ferencváros (21:00), Espanyol v CSKA Moskva (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group I: Wolfsburg v St-Étienne (21:00), Gent v Olexandriya (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group J: Roma v Wolfsberg (21:00), Mönchengladbach v İstanbul Başakşehir (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group K: Wolves v Beşiktaş (21:00), Slovan Bratislava v Braga (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets
Group L: Manchester United v AZ Alkmaar (21:00), Partizan v Astana (21:00) – Buy Europa League Tickets